PLAN-NET LIMITED



Legal registered address
Acora House Albert Drive Burgess Hill West Sussex England RH15 9TN

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£144.30k
Fixed assets
£2
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£144.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02459337
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2021

Next statement due by 26 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLAN-NET SERVICES LIMITED14 May 2002
PLAN-NET SERVICES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY28 March 2007
PLAN-NET PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY19 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

17/05/1917 May 2019 CHANGE OF PARTICULARS FOR A PSC

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JEREMY CHARLES CAVE / 14/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PLAN-NET LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company