PLANET INTERIORS CONTRACTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
CHANDLER HOUSE TALBOT ROAD LEYLAND LANCASHIRE PR25 2ZF

Company number
03065871
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 March 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEATHFIX LIMITED10 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1131 October 2011 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/06/1127 June 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/04/1029 April 2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2010 FROM UNIT 3 EMPRESS BUSINESS PARK CHESTER ROAD OLD TRAFFORD MANCHESTER M16 9EA

View Document

22/04/1022 April 2010 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/04/1022 April 2010 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008637

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PLANET INTERIORS CONTRACTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company