PLASTIC OMNIUM ENVIRONMENT WINSFORD LIMITED

Company number 02186751



Last updated 1 April 2017
Registered office address
PINSENT MASONS LLP 1 PARK ROW LEEDS ENGLAND LS1 5AB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2015

Next statement due by 28 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHESHIRE COATINGS (TRAFFIC) LTD.1 February 2005
THE POST AND COLUMN COMPANY LIMITED3 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
17/11/1517 November 2015Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£247.92k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company