SIGNATURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westhaven House Arleston Way Shirley Solihull West Midlands England B90 4LH

Company number
01645551
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
22 June 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2021

Next statement due by 21 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PATHFINDER TRAFFIC SIGNS LIMITED1 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-07 with no updates

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Notification of Mallatite Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-08-04

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Cessation of Hill & Smith Holdings Plc as a person with significant control on 2016-08-04

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company