PLEXTEK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Plextek Building London Road Great Chesterford Saffron Walden United Kingdom CB10 1NY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£243.09k
Current assets
£3.84m
Fixed assets
£22.01k
Current creditors
£1.24m
Shareholders funds
£2.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02305889
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2021

Next statement due by 22 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KELLMAN LIMITED29 March 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Registration of charge 023058890014, created on 2022-01-06

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-08 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company