PLURA COMPOSITES LTD

Address

PLURA COMPOSITES LTD
UNIT 5 JOHNSONS ESTATE TARRAN WAY SOUTH
TARRAN WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MORETON, WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH46 4TP
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

Manufacture of other plastic products

Manufacture of tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08199525
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £150,131 £13,099 £77,832
Debtors: £142,803 £124,646 £60,240
Creditors due within one year: £302,301 £183,818 £43,875
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £95,398 -£9,974 £99,526
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £98,101 £57,426 £15,520
Total Assets less Liabilities: £292,521 £43,414 £85,273
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £85,273
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Laidlaw
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Graeme Pringle
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2015
MERSEYSIDE SMALL LOANS FOR BUSINESS INVESTMENT FUND LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

LP TOOL & AUTOMATION LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

5 CHOLSEY CLOSE
UPTON
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH49 6PP
Changed 3 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Oct 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 2 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years