PLUSNET PLC

Address

PLUSNET PLC
THE BALANCE
2 PINFOLD STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 2GU
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03279013
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£60,686.88 on 24 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Baker
16 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Davies
15 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Newgate Street Secretaries Limited
24 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
John Petter
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paula Smith
26 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

FORCE9 INTERNET LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

INTERNET HOUSE
2 TENTER STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 4BY
Changed 2 May 2012

TECHNOLOGY BUILDING
TERRY STREET
SHEFFIELD
S9 2BU
Changed 10 Oct 2006

INTERNET HOUSE
8 FURNIVAL ROAD
VICTORIA QUAYS
SHEFFIELD S4 7YA
Changed 15 Nov 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
21 £1,066,681.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.plusnet.and
www.plusnet.active
www.plusnet.community
www.plusnet.computer
www.plusnet.consulting
www.plusnet.technology
www.plusnet.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 1 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 20 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 27 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 525 times in the last few years