POCHIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Bdo Llp 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
00396388
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 June 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POCHIN (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED25 November 2008
POCHIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED23 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/2128 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 3 Hardman Street Spinningfields Manchester M3 3AT to C/O Bdo Llp 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-10-28

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Appointment of a liquidator

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Order of court to wind up

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/09/1810 September 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES ALEXANDER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company