POCHIN'S LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Bdo Llp 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
00300573
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
9 May 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POCHINS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED9 March 1965
POCHIN'S LIMITED17 February 1982
POCHIN'S PLC1 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/2128 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 3 Hardman Street Spinningfields Manchester M3 3AT to C/O Bdo Llp 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-10-28

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Appointment of a liquidator

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Order of court to wind up

View Document

27/02/1527 February 2015 CURRSHO FROM 31/05/2015 TO 28/02/2015

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015 Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company