POCHIN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

POCHIN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
BROOKS LANE
MIDDLEWICH
CHESHIRE
CW10 0JQ
Phone: 01606 833 333
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00740515
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1962 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Nicholson
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Nicholson
1 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Nigel Rawlings
3 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

POCHIN (DESIGN & BUILD) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2002

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 12 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 6 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 15 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 13 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 14 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years