PODMORE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 05642742



Last updated 1 May 2017
Registered office address
2 FOUNTAIN GARDENS THRYBERGH ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE S65 4RT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2015

Next statement due by 30 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALKER EWEN LIMITED25 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/12/154 December 2015Annual return made up to 2 December 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/12/153 December 2015PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2015 TO 30/06/2015View PDF
30/06/1530 June 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-06-30)
Cash in bank
£5.72k
Current assets
£14.51k
Fixed assets
£4.89k
Current creditors
£17.06k
Shareholders funds
£2.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company