POLLITT & PARTNERS LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2020
Legal registered address
9-10 FLORAL STREET LONDON WC2E 9HW

Company number
01565398
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2020

Next statement due by 10 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOSTOCK AND POLLITT LIMITED14 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/205 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

12/03/1812 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company