POLLITT & PARTNERS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 9 September 2019
Legal registered address
9-10 FLORAL STREET LONDON WC2E 9HW

Company number
09060654
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 May 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2020

Next statement due by 11 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EBPCHAPTER2 LIMITED25 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/1912 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR POLLY HOLMES

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONTY ROOTS

View Document

14/06/1814 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/06/1814 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK PAILING

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company