POLYFLOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Beechfield Hollinhurst Road Radcliffe Manchester M26 1JN

Company number
00743538
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 December 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22230 - Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES HALSTEAD LIMITED1 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 7

View Document

11/05/1711 May 2017 11/05/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 20000000

View Document

19/12/1619 December 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1630 June 2016 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/16

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following POLYFLOR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company