POLYFORMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
HW ASSOCIATES Hw Associates Portmill Lane Hitchin Hertfordshire England SG5 1DJ

Company number
01296564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 February 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILFORD POLYFORMES LIMITED9 May 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

26/06/1826 June 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 12

View Document

02/02/182 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following POLYFORMES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company