POLYPIPE TERRAIN LIMITED

Address

POLYPIPE TERRAIN LIMITED
BROOMHOUSE LANE
EDLINGTON
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN12 1ES
Phone: 01709 770 000
Fax: 01709 770 001
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00761885
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1963 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,206,287.00 on 22 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 191 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hall
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Shepherd
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GEBERIT LTD
Changed 6 Jul 2007
GEBERIT TERRAIN LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2000
CARADON TERRAIN LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

NEW HYTHE BUSINESS PARK
COLLEGE ROAD
AYLESFORD
KENT ME20 7PJ
Changed 23 Jul 2007

NEW HYTHE BUSINESS PARK
COLLEGE ROAD
AYLESFORD, ME20 7PJ
KENT ME20 7PJ
Changed 10 Jul 2006

NEW HYTHE BUSINESS PARK
NEW HYTHE LANE
AYLESFORD
KENT ME20 7PJ
Changed 5 Apr 2006

CARADON HOUSE
24 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9UX
Changed 10 Mar 1999

AYLESFORD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME20 7PJ
Changed 15 Feb 1995

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 29 May 1963


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.polypipeterrain.co.uk
www.polypipeterrain.com
www.polypipeterrain.org.uk
www.polypipeterrain.active
www.polypipeterrain.net
www.polypipeterrain.company
www.polypipeterrain.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 10 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 11 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 11 Jan 2012 1
31 Dec 2010 18 Jan 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
191 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years