POSMARK LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Glenthorne Mews London England W6 0LJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£119.97k
Fixed assets
£64.30k
Current creditors
£125.12k
Shareholders funds
£19.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02872928
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2021

Next statement due by 2 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITECHIP LTD10 December 1993
POSMARK UK LIMITED12 May 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-18 with updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

18/12/1918 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2019 FROM C/O R J FAWCETT THE TABERNACLE MILLERS WAY LONDON W6 7NH

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company