POWER4ALL LIMITED



Last updated 11 June 2019
Legal registered address
LEGAL DEPARTMENT ASDA HOUSE SOUTHBANK GREAT WILSON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5AD

Company number
06222064
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2020

Next statement due by 7 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

35130 - Distribution of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (2702) LIMITED7 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/1925 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEJANDRO RUSSO

View Document

06/05/186 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

05/06/175 June 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DWAYNE MEARS MILUM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company