ASDA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Asda House South Bank Great Wilson Street Leeds LS11 5AD

Company number
01396513
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
27 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2021

Next statement due by 16 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUALWARD LIMITED31 December 1978
ASSOCIATED DAIRIES GROUP PLC1 November 1985
ASDA-MFI GROUP PLC.26 February 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 013965130004, created on 2022-05-04

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Derek Christopher Lawlor as a director on 2022-01-04

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Registration of charge 013965130003, created on 2021-11-05

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-02 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company