POWERBOAT P1 MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Queen Anne Mansion S 86/87 Wimpole Street London W1G 9RL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£121.56k
Current assets
£46.89m
Fixed assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£58.74m
Shareholders funds
£-52.18m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04591765
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2022

Next statement due by 18 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOWLSITE LIMITED21 November 2002
KBL POWERBOAT MANAGEMENT LIMITED24 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-04 with no updates

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

17/11/2017 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company