PPD GLOBAL LTD

Address

PPD GLOBAL LTD
GRANTA PARK
GREAT ABINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB21 6GQ
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01564604
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,526,336.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia James
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Neild
8 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Roger Newbery
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Summerfield
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PHARMACO INTERNATIONAL LTD
Changed 20 May 1999
PHARMACO UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

GRANTA PARK
GREAT ABINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB1 6GQ
Changed 25 Jan 2007

LOCKTON HOUSE
CLARENDON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBS CB2 2BH
Changed 9 Nov 2001

EYE
SUFFOLK
IP23 7PX
Changed 26 Apr 1996

ALEXANDRA HOUSE
HINCHINGBROOKE HOSPITAL
HUNTINGDON
CAMBS. PE18 8NS
Changed 15 May 1989

ROLLS HOUSE
7 ROLLS BUILDINGS
FETTER LANE
LONDON EC4A 1NL
Changed 16 Jul 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ppdglobal.co.uk
www.ppdglobal.com
www.ppdglobal.net
www.ppdglobal.org.uk
www.ppdglobal.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 27 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 99 times in the last few years