PPF LIMITED



Legal registered address
Meriden Hall Main Road Meriden Coventry England CV7 7PT

Company number
03352071
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGENCY DRIVERS REGISTER LIMITED 30 December 2003
ADR RESOURCES PLC12 January 2006
PPF PLC1 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with no updates

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Notification of Ppf Grp Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-03-04

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Cessation of Tim Watts as a person with significant control on 2022-03-04

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 033520710007 in full

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 033520710008 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company