PQ TRAINING (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03751940



Last updated 9 September 2019
Registered office address
611 HIGHGATE STUDIOS HIGHGATE ROAD LONDON ENGLAND NW5 1TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOSKOS LIMITED21 September 2006
JOSKOS SOLUTIONS LIMITED16 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/08/197 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/08/2019 FROM 611 611 HIGHGATE STUDIOS HIGHGATE ROAD LONDON NW5 1TL ENGLANDView PDF
11/07/1911 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2019 FROM 605 HIGHGATE STUDIOS 53-79 HIGHGATE LONDON NW5 1TLView PDF
14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£1.45k
Current creditors
£11.71k
Shareholders funds
£10.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company