PRECISION CONTROLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
252 Wellington Road South Stockport Cheshire United Kingdom SK2 6ND

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£101.77k
Current assets
£430.59k
Fixed assets
£4.23k
Current creditors
£59.35k
Shareholders funds
£324.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02601605
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2022

Next statement due by 23 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRAISEINDEX LIMITED24 May 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

05/03/215 March 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KURLIN BYRON WILSON / 05/03/2021

View Document

05/03/215 March 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KURLIN BYRON WILSON / 05/03/2021

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2020 FROM UNIT 4 HILLGATE BUSINESS CENTRE SWALLOW STREET STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK1 3AU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company