SATAKE EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Satake Europe Ltd. Horsfield Way, Bredbury Park Industrial Estate Bredbury Stockport Cheshire SK6 2SU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£6.37m
Current assets
£11.39m
Current creditors
£5.00m
Shareholders funds
£8.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01797595
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2022

Next statement due by 24 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEDGELANE LIMITED27 April 1984
ESM (U.K.) LIMITED11 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-10 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

13/12/2113 December 2021 Notification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Cessation of Toshiko Satake as a person with significant control on 2021-01-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company