PRECOM TECHNOLOGIES LTD



Legal registered address
Plas Eirias Business Centre Abergele Road Colwyn Bay Conwy Wales LL29 8BF

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£68.29k
Current assets
£75.92k
Current creditors
£50.62k
Shareholders funds
£35.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03868962
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2023

Next statement due by 12 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECOM ENGINEERING LIMITED22 May 2007
PRECOM WATER TECHNOLOGIES LTD19 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/242 April 2024 Registered office address changed from 3 Chestnut Court Ffordd Y Parc, Parc Menai Bangor Gwynedd LL57 4FH to Plas Eirias Business Centre Abergele Road Colwyn Bay Conwy LL29 8BF on 2024-04-02

View Document

08/12/238 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

07/12/237 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-29 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
20/11/2220 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-29 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company