PREFERRED FUNDING FIVE LIMITED

Address

PREFERRED FUNDING FIVE LIMITED
10-18 UNION STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 1SZ
(207 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04930708
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Brandon
17 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STORM FUNDING LIMITED
A WAREHOUSE DEED OF CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 28 Nov 2005
STORM FUNDING LIMITED (HOLDING THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURITY ON TRUST FOR THE SECURED PARTIES,INCLUDING ITSELF)
AN AMENDED AND RESTATED DEED RELATING TO A WAREHOUSE DEED OF CHARGE DATED 27 JULY 2005 AND - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2005
STORM FUNDING LIMITED ACTING AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURED PARTIES
ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2005
STORM FUNDING LIMITED ACTING AS SECURITY TRUATEE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURED PARTIES
A WAREHOUSE DEED OF CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 26 Oct 2005
STORM FUNDING LIMITED (THE SECUTRITY TRUSTEE)
SUPPLEMENTAL ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2005
STORM FUNDING LIMITED (HOLDING THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURITY ON TRUST FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
A WAREHOUSE DEED OF CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 16 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

PINKCLOSE LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 23 25 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5LQ
Changed 22 Jan 2016

6 BROADGATE
LONDON
EC2M 2QS
Changed 16 Feb 2010

KFIELD HOUSE, 35 PERRYMOUNT ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, WEST SUSSEX RH16 3BX
Changed 10 Apr 2007

BANK STREET, LONDON, E14 5LE
Changed 19 Jan 2004

KFIELD HOUSE, 35 PERRYMOUNT ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, WEST SUSSEX RH16 3BX
Changed 23 Dec 2003

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 10 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.preferredfundingfive.co.uk
www.preferredfundingfive.com
www.preferredfundingfive.support
www.preferredfundingfive.services
www.preferredfundingfive.office
www.preferredfundingfive.org.uk
www.preferredfundingfive.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 8 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 4 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 28 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 3 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 2 Sep 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years