PREFERRED MORTGAGES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Chamberlain Square Cs Birmingham United Kingdom B3 3AX

Company number
03137809
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2022

Next statement due by 10 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISKELITE LIMITED12 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company