PREMABERG LIMITED



Legal registered address
Third Avenue Bluebridge Industrial Estate Halstead Essex United Kingdom CO9 2SX

Company number
01346774
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 January 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2021

Next statement due by 17 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEERLESS FILTERS AND SEPARATORS LIMITED18 December 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-03 with no updates

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2020 FROM PREMABERG HOUSE 22/24 HIGH STREET HALSTEAD ESSEX CO9 2AP

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/08/195 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PREMABERG LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company