PREMABERG HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Third Avenue Bluebridge Industrial Estate Halstead Essex United Kingdom CO9 2SX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£20.44k
Current assets
£995.16k
Fixed assets
£284.88k
Current creditors
£815.34k
Shareholders funds
£464.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02108858
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2021

Next statement due by 17 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHANTOMPATROL LIMITED11 June 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-03 with no updates

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2020 FROM 22/24 HIGH STREET HALSTEAD ESSEX CO9 2AP

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PREMABERG HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company