PREMEX SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PREMEX SERVICES LIMITED
PREMEX HOUSE FUTURA PARK
MIDDLEBROOK
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 6SX
Phone: 0870 400 1901
Phone: 01204 478 300
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03281191
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Cutler
9 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joanne French
28 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Caroline Russell
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Wheatley
3 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2011

Previous Company Names

EXPEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2005
LEGAL REPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

EXPEDIA HOUSE
FUTURA PARK MIDDLEBROOK
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL6 6SX
Changed 7 Feb 2005

260-268 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M3 5JZ
Changed 12 Oct 2004

GRAFTON HOUSE
81 CHORLEY OLD ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL1 3AJ
Changed 1 Aug 2000

BANK HOUSE 266/8 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M3 5JZ
Changed 14 Jul 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £515.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years