PREMEX GROUP LIMITED

Address

PREMEX GROUP LIMITED
PREMEX HOUSE FUTURA PARK
MIDDLEBROOK
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 6SX
Phone: 0870 400 1901
Phone: 01204 478 300
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04906284
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£39,215.60 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Fowler
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Hill
28 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Simon Margolis
23 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Perlman
11 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Price
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Caroline Russell
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2011

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 269 LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2005
EXPEDIA SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2004
DUNWILCO (1101) LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

EXPEDIA HOUSE
FUTURA PARK
MIDDLEBROOK
BOLTON BL6 6SX
Changed 7 Feb 2005

5TH FLOOR
NORTHWEST WING BUSH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4EZ
Changed 28 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Aug 2012 8
30 Nov 2010 29 Jul 2011 8
30 Nov 2009 25 May 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years