PROAV LIMITED



Legal registered address
Proav House Omega Way Egham Surrey TW20 8RD

Company number
02681563
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2022

Next statement due by 11 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RSL PRESENTATION SYSTEMS PLC15 July 2002
ASYSCO PLC22 July 2009
ASYSCO LIMITED19 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-28 with no updates

View Document

02/01/222 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 27 BROAD STREET WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE RG40 1AU ENGLAND

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 026815630011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company