PROFILE IT LIMITED

Company number 02371294



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
CROWN HOUSE BRIDGEWATER CLOSE, NETWORK 65 BUSINESS PARK HAPTON BURNLEY LANCASHIRE BB11 5TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2014

Next statement due by 2 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROFILE MEDIA MARKETING LIMITED 25 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual return made up to 4 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
20/05/1420 May 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2014 FROM
AUSTRALIA HOUSE METCALF DRIVE, ALTHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 5TU
View PDF
20/05/1420 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SARA WILSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-04-30)
Cash in bank
£100
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company