PROFILE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PROFILE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
STABLE YARD
WALK HOUSE FARM
BARROW UPON HUMBER
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN19 7DZ
Phone: 0113 270 4520
Phone: 01469 533 339
Web:
Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02371997
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
12 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Forbes
before 13 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Martin Mcgowan Scanlon
7 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Dharmesh Parekh
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Parker Bowles
30 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Prendergast
before 13 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Alistair Troughton
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LEUMI ABL LIMITED (LEUMI)
FULL FORM DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2010

Previous Company Names

PROFILE SECURITY SERVICES (SOUTH) LTD.
Changed 15 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

STABLE YARD WALK HOUSE FARM
BARROW-UPON-HUMBER
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN19 7DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2009

374,WANDSWORTH ROAD
LONDON
SW8 4TD
Changed 15 Jan 2009

17A HENEAGE STREET
SPITALFIELDS
LONDON
E1 5LJ
Changed 12 Mar 1991

6 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 7 Sep 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
335 £1,367,045.91
unknown
7 £107,360.70

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.profilesecurityservices.net
www.profilesecurity.services
www.profilesecurityservices.org.uk
www.profilesecurityservices.org
www.profilesecurityservices.services
www.profilesecurityservices.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 5 Oct 2012 13
30 Sep 2010 7 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 5 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 7 Sep 2009 12
30 Sep 2007 26 Aug 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 27 Dec 2007 15
30 Sep 2005 11 Nov 2006 14
30 Sep 2004 8 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 4 Aug 2004 11
30 Sep 2002 24 Oct 2003 13
23 Sep 2001 29 May 2002 8
24 Sep 2000 8 Aug 2001 11
26 Sep 1999 12 Oct 2000 13
27 Sep 1998 2 Jul 1999 10
28 Sep 1997 30 May 1998 8
30 Sep 1996 23 Jul 1997 10
30 Sep 1995 7 Jun 1996 9
30 Sep 1994 15 Dec 1995 15
30 Sep 1993 15 Jul 1994 10
30 Sep 1992 14 Feb 1993 5
30 Sep 1991 1 Jun 1992 9
30 Sep 1990 28 Feb 1991 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code