PROMANEX (CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE SERVICES) LIMITED



Last updated 14 June 2020
Legal registered address
COSTAIN HOUSE VANWALL BUSINESS PARK MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 4UB

Company number
03548978
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2020

Next statement due by 4 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THERMAL ENERGY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED22 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS TRACEY ALISON WOOD

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DARREN JAMES

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company