PROMETHEAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Promethean House Lower Philips Road Whitebirk Industrial Estate Blackburn Lancashire BB1 5TH

Company number
01308938
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2023

Next statement due by 24 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERMINAL DISPLAY SYSTEMS LIMITED24 October 1989
TDS DIGITIZERS LIMITED10 June 1992
TDS CAD-GRAPHICS LTD7 April 2004
TDS PROMETHEAN LIMITED7 October 2004
PROMETHEAN TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LTD29 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2428 May 2024 NewRegistration of charge 013089380023, created on 2024-05-22

View Document

28/05/2428 May 2024 NewRegistration of charge 013089380024, created on 2024-05-22

View Document

28/02/2428 February 2024 Resolutions

View Document

28/02/2428 February 2024 Resolutions

View Document

28/02/2428 February 2024 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company