PROMETHEAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
PROMETHEAN HOUSE, LOWER PHILIPS ROAD, WHITEBIRK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB1 5TH

Company number
05267601
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 24 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTIVLINGUA LIMITED18 November 2004
ILINGUA LIMITED4 November 2009
PROMETHEAN WORLD LIMITED12 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/1424 September 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IAN ANTHONY BAXTER / 27/02/2014

View Document

18/09/1418 September 2014 Annual return made up to 10 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/08/1415 August 2014 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

14/08/1414 August 2014 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
743-REG DEB
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

24/07/1424 July 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED WENDY BAKER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company