PROTEC CAMERFIELD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Protec House Churchill Way Nelson Lancashire BB9 6RT

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£1.74m
Current assets
£2.69m
Current creditors
£2.16m
Shareholders funds
£492.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02894458
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RISKSHIELD SERVICES LIMITED8 August 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Current accounting period extended from 2022-08-31 to 2022-12-31

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Jonathan David Burton as a secretary on 2021-11-30

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Barrie Russell as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Thomas Reginald Fairnie as a secretary on 2021-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company