PROTEC FIRE DETECTION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY



Legal registered address
Protec House Churchill Way Lomeshaye Ind Est Nelson Lancs BB9 6RT

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£31.84m
Current assets
£72.61m
Fixed assets
£8.15m
Current creditors
£13.93m
Shareholders funds
£66.20m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01170489
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.M. PROTEC FIRE DETECTION (NELSON) LIMITED30 July 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Current accounting period extended from 2022-08-31 to 2022-12-31

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Appointment of Ms Zoe Richardson as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Thomas Reginald Fairnie as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company