PROTECTAGROUP LIMITED

Address

PROTECTAGROUP LIMITED
TOWER GATE HOUSE
ECLIPSE PARK SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
(461 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03599653
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,804,710.00 on 22 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Egan
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Hodges
2 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jennifer Owens
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Michael Rea
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

MOTAQUOTE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2004
FINALROUND LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

TOWER GATE HOUSE
ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Aug 2012

2 COUNTY GATE STACEYS STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1ST
Changed 7 Oct 2011

26 - 28 PEMBROKE ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1XR
Changed 1 Aug 2009

MOTAQUOTE HOUSE
DINAS ISAF INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WILLIAMSTOWN
RHONDDA CYNON TAFF
CF40 1NY
Changed 11 Apr 2008

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 14 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.protectagroup.and
www.protectagroup.net
www.protectagroup.company
www.protecta.group
www.protectagroup.org.uk
www.protectagroup.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 9 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month