PROTECTAGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

PROTECTAGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
TOWER GATE HOUSE
ECLIPSE PARK SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
(466 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05081105
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,002.00 on 2 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
23 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Egan
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alastair Lyons
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Jennifer Owens
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

ONE ONE ONE LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2006
PROTECTAGROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2004
ONE ONE ONE LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

TOWER GATE HOUSE
ECLIPSE PARK, SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Apr 2012

2 COUNTY GATE STACEYS STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1ST
Changed 7 Oct 2011

26-28 PEMBROKE ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1XR
Changed 1 Aug 2009

3 TRINITY COURT 21-27 NEWPORT ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 0AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Apr 2008

MOTAQUOTE HOUSE
DINAS ISAF INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WILLIAMSTOWN
RHONDDA CYNON TAFF
CF40 1NY
Changed 5 Mar 2008

SECOND FLOOR (KTS)
33-35 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CARDIFF CF11 9HB
Changed 13 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.protectagroupholdings.co.uk
www.protectagroupholdings.com
www.protectagroupholdings.company
www.protectagroupholdings.org.uk
www.protectagroupholdings.services
www.protectagroupholdings.net
www.protectagroupholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 6 May 2008 6
30 Nov 2006 7 Sep 2007 10
30 Nov 2005 2 Jun 2006 7
30 Nov 2004 9 Nov 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code