PROTECTION PACKAGING LIMITED

Address

PROTECTION PACKAGING LIMITED
INFINITY HOUSE
ANDERSON WAY
BELVEDERE
KENT
DA17 6BG
Classification:

Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00924581
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1967 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£125,000.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Hutchins
24 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Josef Verstegen
26 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO BANK N.V. AS TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

SCAPA MOULDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 May 1997

Previous Addresses

INFINITY HOUSE
ANDERSON WAY
BELVEDERE
KENT DA17 6BG
Changed 18 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 6 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years