PROTEKTOR UK LIMITED

Company number SC086301



Last updated 14 September 2019
Registered office address
C/O MACLAY MURRAY & SPENS LLP 1 GEORGE SQUARE GLASGOW G2 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2019

Next statement due by 26 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C & T METALS LIMITED4 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/02/1912 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
02/07/182 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRIS MOSSEYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£133.01k
Current assets
£1.72m
Current creditors
£898.29k
Shareholders funds
£-1.02m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company