PSA UK NUMBER 1 PLC

Address

PSA UK NUMBER 1 PLC
QUADRANT HOUSE
PRINCESS WAY
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1QA
Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02590471
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,000,001.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 187 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Conroy
26 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Victor Hill
25 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Cruciano Infosino
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Diane Roberts
13 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nigel Willetts
8 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PSA FINANCE PLC
Changed 23 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

VERNON HOUSE
SICILIAN AVENUE
LONDON
WC1A 2QQ
Changed 12 Feb 2002

LOMBARD HOUSE
3 PRINCESS WAY
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1NP
Changed 10 Jul 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 5 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 16 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 101 times in the last few years