SANTANDER UK PLC



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
2 TRITON SQUARE REGENT'S PLACE LONDON NW1 3AN

Company number
02294747
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64191 - Banks

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC11 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/207 May 2020AUTHORITY TO REPURCHASE SHARES 02/04/2020

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MADHUKAR DAYAL / 08/04/2020

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GERALD BYRNE / 31/12/2019

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company