P.S.B. (COUNTRY SUPPLIES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
EAGLE HOUSE LLANSANTFFRAID YM MECHAIN POWYS SY22 6AQ

Company number
01992448
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2014

Next statement due by 28 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.S.B. (ANIMAL HEALTH) LIMITED9 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1431 October 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/14

View Document

08/09/148 September 2014 Annual return made up to 31 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/04/141 April 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/13

View Document

05/09/135 September 2013 Annual return made up to 31 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following P.S.B. (COUNTRY SUPPLIES) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company