PSION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

PSION HOLDINGS LIMITED
JAYS CLOSE
VIABLES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4PD
Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01520131
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1980
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£34,921,556.70 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 304 available


Directors and Secretaries

Todd Naughton
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Piercey
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PSION HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 19 Mar 2013
PSION PLC
Changed 19 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 22 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1D 4NS
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jun 2013

48 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1T 2NS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2011

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 21 Oct 2009

E BUNHILL ROW, LONDON, EC1Y 8YY
Changed 19 Jul 2006

FRAMPTON STREET, LONDON, NW8 8NQ
Changed 27 Jun 2006

PARK CRESCENT, LONDON, W1B 1PH
Changed 22 Dec 2003

RED PLACE, LONDON, W1Y 3RE
Changed 19 Jan 2001

EXANDER HOUSE, 85 FRAMPTON STREET, LONDON NW8 8NQ
Changed 8 Dec 1998

ION HOUSE, HARCOURT STREET, LONDON W1H 1DT
Changed 8 Mar 1990

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 14 Nov 1980


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 17 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 14 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 27 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 18 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
304 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years