PSL RUNOFF LIMITED

Company number 00969374



Last updated 10 June 2019
Registered office address
C/O FRP ADVISORY LLP 1 QUEEN STREET BRISTOL BS2 0HQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 January 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2018

Next statement due by 12 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERKINS SLADE LIMITED10 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/03/1920 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2019 FROM ONE CREECHURCH PLACE LONDON EC3A 5AF UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company