PSONA LIMITED



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
COMMUNISIS HOUSE MANSTON LANE LEEDS LS15 8AH

Company number
02036968
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2020

Next statement due by 11 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMUNICATIONS AGENCY LIMITED(THE)3 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2030 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020369680005

View Document

27/10/1927 October 2019ALTER ARTICLES 15/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company